logo-danebank-small

Danebank Calendar
Just another WordPress site

Danebank Calendar

2017 Term Dates | Subscribe to Calendars | Need help?

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
3
4
WEEK 8A 7:00 am
WEEK 8A
Sep 4 @ 7:00 am – 7:01 am
 
Interruption Free Week – Year 11 7:02 am
Interruption Free Week – Year 11
Sep 4 @ 7:02 am – 7:03 am
Block out for Year 11 Interruption free no assessments/excursions/incursions – 5 days prior to exams
Year 10 Food Technology Assessment Due 8:00 am
Year 10 Food Technology Assessment Due
Sep 4 @ 8:00 am – 8:01 am
(Hand In) Food Practical Assessment
Year 12 Ancient History Excursion 8:00 am
Year 12 Ancient History Excursion @ NSW Library
Sep 4 @ 8:00 am – Sep 4 @ 3:06 pm
 
Year 7 Science Assessment 8:20 am
Year 7 Science Assessment
Sep 4 @ 8:20 am – 9:11 am
Practical Skills Assessment B, R – Period 1 G – Period 4
Year 9 German Assessment 8:20 am
Year 9 German Assessment
Sep 4 @ 8:20 am – Sep 4 @ 10:03 am
Listening / Speaking – Holidays
Year 9 Japanese Assessment 8:20 am
Year 9 Japanese Assessment
Sep 4 @ 8:20 am – Sep 4 @ 10:03 am
Listening / Speaking – School Life, Times, Japanese Education System
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow 9:00 am
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow @ Pre K room
Sep 4 @ 9:00 am – Sep 4 @ 3:00 pm
 
Chapel K-2 9:10 am
Chapel K-2 @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 4 @ 9:10 am – 9:49 am
 
Chapel Years 3-6 9:50 am
Chapel Years 3-6 @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 4 @ 9:50 am – Sep 4 @ 10:30 am
 
Stage 1 Public Speaking Rehearsal 10:50 am
Stage 1 Public Speaking Rehearsal @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 4 @ 10:50 am – 11:30 am
 
Year 7 Science Assessment 11:21 am
Year 7 Science Assessment
Sep 4 @ 11:21 am – 12:12 pm
Practical Skills Assessment B, R – Period 1 G – Period 4
Prefect Meeting 12:13 pm
Prefect Meeting @ Wingara Conference (NJ Heslop)
Sep 4 @ 12:13 pm – 12:57 pm
 
Year 12 Run Chapel 12:58 pm
Year 12 Run Chapel @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 4 @ 12:58 pm – 1:22 pm
Years 7-12
K to Year 2 Go Fish 1:05 pm
K to Year 2 Go Fish @ 1C Classroom
Sep 4 @ 1:05 pm – 1:45 pm
 
Maths Study Hall 3:15 pm
Maths Study Hall
Sep 4 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Please see Maths for venue
5
Interruption Free Week – Year 11 7:02 am
Interruption Free Week – Year 11
Sep 5 @ 7:02 am – 7:03 am
Block out for Year 11 Interruption free no assessments/excursions/incursions – 5 days prior to exams
Year 12 Reports Printed 8:05 am
Year 12 Reports Printed
Sep 5 @ 8:05 am – 8:06 am
Marks should have been checked and ready for processing 9am
Year 9 Christian Studies Assessment 8:20 am
Year 9 Christian Studies Assessment
Sep 5 @ 8:20 am – 9:11 am
Topic Test – Unit 2 D – Period 1 A-C – Period 2
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow 9:00 am
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow @ Pre K room
Sep 5 @ 9:00 am – Sep 5 @ 3:00 pm
 
Year 9 Christian Studies Assessment 9:12 am
Year 9 Christian Studies Assessment
Sep 5 @ 9:12 am – Sep 5 @ 10:03 am
Topic Test – Unit 2 D – P1 A-C – Period 2
House Festival Day – Wrap up Meetings 12:58 pm
House Festival Day – Wrap up Meetings
Sep 5 @ 12:58 pm – 1:22 pm
Ball – Gym Cowell – Common Room Gray – Richmond – PAC 2
Junior Strings Rehearsal 1:00 pm
Junior Strings Rehearsal @ PAC Foyer Ground
Sep 5 @ 1:00 pm – 1:50 pm
 
Year 12 Hospitality Practical Competency Task 1:23 pm
Year 12 Hospitality Practical Competency Task
Sep 5 @ 1:23 pm – 3:06 pm
Tuesday A – Period 5 & 6 Thursday B – Period 2 & 3
HSC Music Exam 1:50 pm
HSC Music Exam @ PAC
Sep 5 @ 1:50 pm – 5:35 pm
 
Archdale Debating Grand Final 3:08 pm
Archdale Debating Grand Final
Sep 5 @ 3:08 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Life Skills Dance Group 3:10 pm
Life Skills Dance Group @ PAC1 Drama
Sep 5 @ 3:10 pm – 4:15 pm
 
English Skills Workshop 3:15 pm
English Skills Workshop @ Q18
Sep 5 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
English Skills Workshop is designed to provide assistance to any students who require it
2018 Japan Trip Information Evening 6:30 pm
2018 Japan Trip Information Evening @ PAC Foyer Ground
Sep 5 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Japanese Students (2018 Year 9, 10, 11). Note Time Change
6
PSSA Golf Championships 9:00 am
PSSA Golf Championships
Sep 6 @ 9:00 am – Sep 7 @ 3:15 pm
 
Interruption Free Week – Year 11 7:02 am
Interruption Free Week – Year 11
Sep 6 @ 7:02 am – 7:03 am
Block out for Year 11 Interruption free no assessments/excursions/incursions – 5 days prior to exams
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow 9:00 am
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow @ Pre K room
Sep 6 @ 9:00 am – Sep 6 @ 3:00 pm
 
Year 12 Food Technology Excursion 9:10 am
Year 12 Food Technology Excursion @ Brasserie Bread Banksmeadow
Sep 6 @ 9:10 am – Sep 6 @ 1:00 pm
 
Year 8 History Assessment 10:25 am
Year 8 History Assessment
Sep 6 @ 10:25 am – 11:14 am
Knowledge Test – Medieval Europe 1,2 – P3
Year 7 Mathematics Accelerated Assessment 11:15 am
Year 7 Mathematics Accelerated Assessment
Sep 6 @ 11:15 am – 12:04 pm
Test – Measurement and Geometry and Statistics and Probability
Junior School Training Band 12:50 pm
Junior School Training Band @ PAC Foyer Ground
Sep 6 @ 12:50 pm – 1:50 pm
Year 4 Students
Principal's Assembly 12:50 pm
Principal's Assembly @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 6 @ 12:50 pm – 1:24 pm
 
Year 7 Science Assessment 1:25 pm
Year 7 Science Assessment
Sep 6 @ 1:25 pm – 2:17 pm
7O
Stage 1 Public Speaking Finals 1:30 pm
Stage 1 Public Speaking Finals @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 6 @ 1:30 pm – 3:15 pm
 
Maths Study Hall 3:15 pm
Maths Study Hall
Sep 6 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Please see Maths for venue
Senior School Concert Band Rehearsal 3:16 pm
Senior School Concert Band Rehearsal @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 6 @ 3:16 pm – 4:30 pm
 
G'Day USA 2018 Parent Meeting 6:00 pm
G'Day USA 2018 Parent Meeting @ PAC
Sep 6 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
7
Interruption Free Week – Year 11 7:02 am
Interruption Free Week – Year 11
Sep 7 @ 7:02 am – 7:03 am
Block out for Year 11 Interruption free no assessments/excursions/incursions – 5 days prior to exams
Year 12 Geography Excursion 8:20 am
Year 12 Geography Excursion @ Pyrmont
Sep 7 @ 8:20 am – Sep 7 @ 3:06 pm
 
Junior Ball Fundraising for Anglicare 8:50 am
Junior Ball Fundraising for Anglicare
Sep 7 @ 8:50 am – Sep 7 @ 3:15 pm
 
Junior School Coffee and Chat 9:00 am
Junior School Coffee and Chat @ PAC Foyer Ground
Sep 7 @ 9:00 am – Sep 7 @ 11:00 am
 
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow 9:00 am
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow @ Pre K room
Sep 7 @ 9:00 am – Sep 7 @ 3:00 pm
 
Year 12 Hospitality Practical Competency Task 9:12 am
Year 12 Hospitality Practical Competency Task
Sep 7 @ 9:12 am – Sep 7 @ 11:20 am
Tuesday A – Period 5 & 6 Thursday B – Period 2 & 3
Valedictory Vocal Ensemble Rehearsal 12:12 pm
Valedictory Vocal Ensemble Rehearsal @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 7 @ 12:12 pm – 12:57 pm
 
Bond – SRC Voting 12:58 pm
Bond – SRC Voting
Sep 7 @ 12:58 pm – 1:22 pm
 
Year 8 Meeting 12:58 pm
Year 8 Meeting @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 7 @ 12:58 pm – 1:22 pm
 
Totally God Years 3-6 1:05 pm
Totally God Years 3-6 @ PAC Foyer Ground
Sep 7 @ 1:05 pm – 1:50 pm
 
8
Interruption Free Week – Year 11 7:02 am
Interruption Free Week – Year 11
Sep 8 @ 7:02 am – 7:03 am
Block out for Year 11 Interruption free no assessments/excursions/incursions – 5 days prior to exams
Year 9 Music Assessment Due 8:00 am
Year 9 Music Assessment Due
Sep 8 @ 8:00 am – 8:01 am
Composition – Hand In
Year 8 Christian Studies Assessment 8:20 am
Year 8 Christian Studies Assessment
Sep 8 @ 8:20 am – 9:09 am
Topic Test 4,5 – P1
Park Road Singers 8:30 am
Park Road Singers @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 8 @ 8:30 am – 9:15 am
 
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow 9:00 am
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow @ Pre K room
Sep 8 @ 9:00 am – Sep 8 @ 3:00 pm
 
Year 9 Drama Assessment 9:10 am
Year 9 Drama Assessment
Sep 8 @ 9:10 am – 9:59 am
Mask Performance and Logbook
Year 10 French Assessment 10:20 am
Year 10 French Assessment
Sep 8 @ 10:20 am – 12:00 pm
Plans for the Future, Work and Pocket Money
Year 10 Japanese Assessment 10:20 am
Year 10 Japanese Assessment
Sep 8 @ 10:20 am – 12:00 pm
Listening / Speaking – School Life, Times, Japanese Education System
Year 11 Hospitality Competency Task 10:20 am
Year 11 Hospitality Competency Task
Sep 8 @ 10:20 am – 11:59 am
Year 11 Friday A – Period 3 & 4 Thursday B – Period 5 & 6
Year 8 Mathematics Accelerated Assessment 10:20 am
Year 8 Mathematics Accelerated Assessment
Sep 8 @ 10:20 am – 11:09 am
Mathematics Accelerated 5.3 Pathway. Tesk – Number and Algebra, Measurement and Geometry
Year 9 Mathematics 5.1 Pathway Assessment 10:20 am
Year 9 Mathematics 5.1 Pathway Assessment
Sep 8 @ 10:20 am – 11:09 am
Test – Measurement & Geometry, Number and Algebra
Year 9 Mathematics 5.2 Pathway Assessment 10:20 am
Year 9 Mathematics 5.2 Pathway Assessment
Sep 8 @ 10:20 am – 11:09 am
Test – Measurement & Geometry, Number and Algebra
Year 9 Mathematics 5.3 Pathway Assessment 10:20 am
Year 9 Mathematics 5.3 Pathway Assessment
Sep 8 @ 10:20 am – 11:09 am
Test – Measurement & Geometry, Number and Algebra
Year Meetings 12:40 pm
Year Meetings
Sep 8 @ 12:40 pm – 1:04 pm
Year 7 – TBC Year 8 – PAC Year 9 – PAC 1 Year 10 – Library Year 11 – PAC Foyer Year 12 – Common Room
Junior School Assembly 1:50 pm
Junior School Assembly @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 8 @ 1:50 pm – 2:45 pm
 
10
11
WEEK 9B 7:00 am
WEEK 9B
Sep 11 @ 7:00 am – 7:01 am
 
Year 11 Exams 7:15 am
Year 11 Exams
Sep 11 @ 7:15 am – Sep 11 @ 4:14 pm
 
Year 10 Geography Assessment 8:20 am
Year 10 Geography Assessment
Sep 11 @ 8:20 am – 9:12 am
Assignment Class: C,D
Junior School Tennis Competition 8:30 am
Junior School Tennis Competition
Sep 11 @ 8:30 am – Sep 11 @ 12:00 pm
Coolabah Street, Beverly Hills
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow 9:00 am
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow @ Pre K room
Sep 11 @ 9:00 am – Sep 11 @ 3:00 pm
 
Chapel K-2 9:10 am
Chapel K-2 @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 11 @ 9:10 am – 9:49 am
 
Year 8 Christian Studies Assessment 9:12 am
Year 8 Christian Studies Assessment
Sep 11 @ 9:12 am – Sep 11 @ 10:03 am
Topic Test
Chapel Years 3-6 9:50 am
Chapel Years 3-6 @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 11 @ 9:50 am – Sep 11 @ 10:30 am
 
Prefect Meeting 12:13 pm
Prefect Meeting @ Wingara Conference (NJ Heslop)
Sep 11 @ 12:13 pm – 12:57 pm
 
Chapel 12:58 pm
Chapel @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 11 @ 12:58 pm – 1:22 pm
Years 7, 8, 9, 10, 12
K to Year 2 Go Fish 1:05 pm
K to Year 2 Go Fish @ 1C Classroom
Sep 11 @ 1:05 pm – 1:45 pm
 
Maths Study Hall 3:15 pm
Maths Study Hall
Sep 11 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Please see Maths for venue
P & F AGM 7:30 pm
P & F AGM @ Wingara Conference (NJ Heslop)
Sep 11 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
12
Year 6 Canberra Excursion 8:00 am
Year 6 Canberra Excursion
Sep 12 @ 8:00 am – Sep 15 @ 5:00 pm
4 day excursion
Year 11 Exams 7:15 am
Year 11 Exams
Sep 12 @ 7:15 am – Sep 12 @ 4:14 pm
 
Year 8 Camp 8:00 am
Year 8 Camp
Sep 12 @ 8:00 am – Sep 12 @ 3:06 pm
 
Year 7 PDHPE Assessment 8:20 am
Year 7 PDHPE Assessment
Sep 12 @ 8:20 am – Sep 12 @ 10:03 am
Line Dance
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow 9:00 am
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow @ Pre K room
Sep 12 @ 9:00 am – Sep 12 @ 3:00 pm
 
Year 12 Studies of Religion Seminar 9:00 am
Year 12 Studies of Religion Seminar @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 12 @ 9:00 am – Sep 12 @ 10:00 am
 
Junior Animal Advocacy 9:15 am
Junior Animal Advocacy
Sep 12 @ 9:15 am – Sep 12 @ 2:15 pm
 
Year 10 PDHPE Assessment 10:29 am
Year 10 PDHPE Assessment
Sep 12 @ 10:29 am – 12:13 pm
Ballroom Dance – Group 2
Junior Strings Rehearsal 1:00 pm
Junior Strings Rehearsal @ PAC Foyer Ground
Sep 12 @ 1:00 pm – 1:50 pm
 
Year 7 Japanese Assessment 1:23 pm
Year 7 Japanese Assessment
Sep 12 @ 1:23 pm – 2:14 pm
Speaking – Introductions A, B – Period 5
Life Skills Dance Group 3:10 pm
Life Skills Dance Group @ PAC1 Drama
Sep 12 @ 3:10 pm – 4:15 pm
 
English Skills Workshop 3:15 pm
English Skills Workshop @ Q18
Sep 12 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
English Skills Workshop is designed to provide assistance to any students who require it
14
Year 11 Exams 7:15 am
Year 11 Exams
Sep 14 @ 7:15 am – Sep 14 @ 4:14 pm
 
Year 8 Camp 8:00 am
Year 8 Camp
Sep 14 @ 8:00 am – Sep 14 @ 3:06 pm
 
Year 7 German Assessment 8:20 am
Year 7 German Assessment
Sep 14 @ 8:20 am – 9:11 am
Speaking – Introductions 14/9/2017 – C – Period 1 15/9/2017 – D Period 4
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow 9:00 am
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow @ Pre K room
Sep 14 @ 9:00 am – Sep 14 @ 3:00 pm
 
Year 10 Enlighten Education Incursion 10:29 am
Year 10 Enlighten Education Incursion
Sep 14 @ 10:29 am – 3:30 pm
 
15
Year 11 Exams 7:15 am
Year 11 Exams
Sep 15 @ 7:15 am – Sep 15 @ 4:14 pm
 
Year 8 not at school today 8:20 am
Year 8 not at school today
Sep 15 @ 8:20 am – Sep 15 @ 3:06 pm
 
Park Road Singers 8:30 am
Park Road Singers
Sep 15 @ 8:30 am – 9:15 am
 
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow 9:00 am
Pre K Incursion – Hatch and Grow @ Pre K room
Sep 15 @ 9:00 am – Sep 15 @ 3:00 pm
 
Year 7 German Assessment 11:10 am
Year 7 German Assessment
Sep 15 @ 11:10 am – 11:59 am
Speaking – Introductions 14/9/2017 – C – Period 1 15/9/2017 – D Period 4
SRC Run Year Meeting 12:40 pm
SRC Run Year Meeting
Sep 15 @ 12:40 pm – 1:04 pm
Years 7, 9 10
Year 12 Meeting 12:40 pm
Year 12 Meeting @ Wingara Yr 12 Common Room
Sep 15 @ 12:40 pm – 1:04 pm
 
Junior School Assembly 1:50 pm
Junior School Assembly @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 15 @ 1:50 pm – 2:45 pm
 
School Production Rehearsal 3:08 pm
School Production Rehearsal @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 15 @ 3:08 pm – 6:00 pm
 
17
18
WEEK 10A 7:00 am
WEEK 10A
Sep 18 @ 7:00 am – 7:01 am
 
Year 8 Visuals Arts Assessment Due 8:00 am
Year 8 Visuals Arts Assessment Due
Sep 18 @ 8:00 am – 8:01 am
Ceramics and VAPD – Hand In Y – 18.9.17 X, Z – 19.9.17
Year 9 Food Technology Assessment Due 8:00 am
Year 9 Food Technology Assessment Due
Sep 18 @ 8:00 am – 8:01 am
Practical Application – Hand In
Year 10 Food Technology Practical Assessment 8:20 am
Year 10 Food Technology Practical Assessment
Sep 18 @ 8:20 am – Sep 18 @ 10:04 am
Food Product Development – Practical
Year 11 Exams 8:20 am
Year 11 Exams
Sep 18 @ 8:20 am – Sep 18 @ 3:06 pm
 
Junior School Youth Frontiers Event 9:30 am
Junior School Youth Frontiers Event @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 18 @ 9:30 am – Sep 18 @ 10:30 am
Years 3 – 6
Prefect Meeting 12:13 pm
Prefect Meeting @ Wingara Conference (NJ Heslop)
Sep 18 @ 12:13 pm – 12:57 pm
 
Showcase Assembly 12:58 pm
Showcase Assembly @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 18 @ 12:58 pm – 1:23 pm
 
K to Year 2 Go Fish 1:05 pm
K to Year 2 Go Fish @ 1C Classroom
Sep 18 @ 1:05 pm – 1:45 pm
 
Maths Study Hall 3:15 pm
Maths Study Hall
Sep 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Please see Maths for venue
19
Year 8 Visual Arts Assessment Due 8:00 am
Year 8 Visual Arts Assessment Due
Sep 19 @ 8:00 am – 8:01 am
Ceramics and VAPD – Hand In Y – 18.9.17 X, Z – 19.9.17
Year 11 Exams 8:20 am
Year 11 Exams
Sep 19 @ 8:20 am – Sep 19 @ 3:06 pm
 
Year 11 Studies of Religion Excursion 8:20 am
Year 11 Studies of Religion Excursion @ Auburn Gallipoli Mosque
Sep 19 @ 8:20 am – Sep 19 @ 3:06 pm
 
Indoor Hockey Gala Day 8:30 am
Indoor Hockey Gala Day
Sep 19 @ 8:30 am – Sep 19 @ 3:15 pm
 
Year 9 Science Assessment 10:29 am
Year 9 Science Assessment
Sep 19 @ 10:29 am – 12:12 pm
 
Junior Strings Rehearsal 1:00 pm
Junior Strings Rehearsal @ PAC Foyer Ground
Sep 19 @ 1:00 pm – 1:50 pm
 
Year 12 Hospitality Practical Competency Task 1:23 pm
Year 12 Hospitality Practical Competency Task
Sep 19 @ 1:23 pm – 3:06 pm
Tuesday A – Period 5 & 6 Thursday B – Period 2 & 3
Year 7 Japanese Assessment 2:15 pm
Year 7 Japanese Assessment
Sep 19 @ 2:15 pm – 3:06 pm
Listening – Hiragana / Introduction to Japanese
Life Skills Dance Group 3:10 pm
Life Skills Dance Group @ PAC1 Drama
Sep 19 @ 3:10 pm – 4:15 pm
 
English Skills Workshop 3:15 pm
English Skills Workshop @ Q18
Sep 19 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
English Skills Workshop is designed to provide assistance to any students who require it
20
Junior Band Rehearsal 8:00 am
Junior Band Rehearsal @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 20 @ 8:00 am – 8:50 am
 
Year 10 Food Technology Assessment Due 8:00 am
Year 10 Food Technology Assessment Due
Sep 20 @ 8:00 am – 8:01 am
Food Product Development – Hand In
Year 7 Visual Arts Assessment 9:10 am
Year 7 Visual Arts Assessment
Sep 20 @ 9:10 am – 9:59 am
Self Portrait 20/9 – X classes 21/9 – Y classes
Senior School Picnic at Lunch Time 12:05 pm
Senior School Picnic at Lunch Time @ Federation Square
Sep 20 @ 12:05 pm – 12:50 pm
School Picnic for Balance your Brain month. Federation Square and other Playground areas
Junior School Training Band 12:50 pm
Junior School Training Band @ PAC Foyer Ground
Sep 20 @ 12:50 pm – 1:50 pm
Year 4 Students
Principal's Assembly 12:50 pm
Principal's Assembly @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 20 @ 12:50 pm – 1:24 pm
 
Maths Study Hall 3:15 pm
Maths Study Hall
Sep 20 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Please see Maths for venue
Senior School Concert Band Rehearsal 3:15 pm
Senior School Concert Band Rehearsal @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 20 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
 
21
Year 11 Design and Technology Assessment Due 8:00 am
Year 11 Design and Technology Assessment Due
Sep 21 @ 8:00 am – 8:01 am
(Hand In) Design and Research Project 2
Year 12 Breakfast 8:15 am
Year 12 Breakfast @ Federation Square
Sep 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:10 am
 
Year 7 Visual Arts Assessment 8:20 am
Year 7 Visual Arts Assessment
Sep 21 @ 8:20 am – 9:11 am
Self Portrait 20/9 – X classes 21/9 – Y classes
Year 12 Assembly 9:12 am
Year 12 Assembly @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 21 @ 9:12 am – Sep 21 @ 10:04 am
 
Year 11 Drama Performance Exam 10:29 am
Year 11 Drama Performance Exam @ PAC 2
Sep 21 @ 10:29 am – 12:12 pm
 
Year 7 German Assessment 10:29 am
Year 7 German Assessment
Sep 21 @ 10:29 am – 11:20 am
Listening – Greetings / Introduction to German C – Period 3 D – Period 4
Year 7 German Assessment 11:21 am
Year 7 German Assessment
Sep 21 @ 11:21 am – 12:12 pm
Listening – Greetings / Introduction to German C – Period 3 D – Period 4
Totally God Years 3-6 1:05 pm
Totally God Years 3-6 @ PAC Foyer Ground
Sep 21 @ 1:05 pm – 1:50 pm
 
Valedictory Chapel and Vocal Rehearsal 1:23 pm
Valedictory Chapel and Vocal Rehearsal @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 21 @ 1:23 pm – 3:06 pm
Senior Vocal Ensemble and Chapel Band and Singers
22
Term 3 Ends 7:00 am
Term 3 Ends
Sep 22 @ 7:00 am – 7:01 am
 
Year 12 Valedictory Service 9:00 am
Year 12 Valedictory Service @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 22 @ 9:00 am – Sep 22 @ 10:30 am
 
Year 11 Hospitality Competency Task 10:20 am
Year 11 Hospitality Competency Task
Sep 22 @ 10:20 am – 11:59 am
Year 11 Friday A – Period 3 & 4 Thursday B – Period 5 & 6
Junior School End of Term Service 11:45 am
Junior School End of Term Service @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 22 @ 11:45 am – 12:30 pm
Kindergarten to Year 6
School Production Rehearsal 3:08 pm
School Production Rehearsal @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 22 @ 3:08 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Year 12 Valedictory Dinner 6:30 pm
Year 12 Valedictory Dinner
Sep 22 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
 
23
24
25
27
28
29
School Production Rehearsal 10:00 am
School Production Rehearsal @ PAC Auditorium
Sep 29 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
To be confirmed
30
Site by Treehouse and B+W